October

   
Wed 10.7
Thu 10.8
Fri 10.9
Sat 10.10
Sun 10.11
Mon 10.12
Tue 10.13
Wed 10.14
Thu 10.15
Fri 10.16
Sat 10.17
Sun 10.18
Mon 10.19
Tue 10.20
Wed 10.21
Dance/Stories by Carolyn Dorfman Dance (USA)
JCTC Voices International Theatre Festival

Dance/Stories by Carolyn Dorfman Dance (USA)

Feast During The Plague by Roman Victyuk Theatre (Russia)
JCTC Voices International Theatre Festival

Feast During The Plague by Roman Victyuk Theatre (Russia)

Thu 10.22
Diving Deep Into Group Critical (Process for Drafts of a Play) by NJCU
JCTC Voices International Theatre Festival

Diving Deep Into Group Critical (Process for Drafts of a Play) by NJCU

LaVieEnRose/OtherDances  by NCA-Small Theater (Armenia)
JCTC Voices International Theatre Festival

LaVieEnRose/OtherDances by NCA-Small Theater (Armenia)

All Ages
Fri 10.23
Des-espera by Les Impuxibles and Marc Soler (Spain, Catalonia)
JCTC Voices International Theatre Festival

Des-espera by Les Impuxibles and Marc Soler (Spain, Catalonia)

Fordsburg’s Finest by Paul Slabolepszy (South Africa)
JCTC Voices International Theatre Festival

Fordsburg’s Finest by Paul Slabolepszy (South Africa)

Conversations: Immersive Cinematic Experience - Video Art Installation
JCTC Voices International Theatre Festival

Conversations: Immersive Cinematic Experience - Video Art Installation

SET OF SETS by GN|MC Guy Nader | Maria Campos (Spain, Catalonia)
JCTC Voices International Theatre Festival

SET OF SETS by GN|MC Guy Nader | Maria Campos (Spain, Catalonia)

Voices Conversations: Theatre
JCTC Voices International Theatre Festival

Voices Conversations: Theatre

LaVieEnRose/OtherDances  by NCA-Small Theater (Armenia)
JCTC Voices International Theatre Festival

LaVieEnRose/OtherDances by NCA-Small Theater (Armenia)

All Ages
Dance/Stories by Carolyn Dorfman Dance (USA)
JCTC Voices International Theatre Festival

Dance/Stories by Carolyn Dorfman Dance (USA)

Sat 10.24
The Tin Ring by Zdenka Fantlova (England)
JCTC Voices International Theatre Festival

The Tin Ring by Zdenka Fantlova (England)

Dreams of Hamlet by Vladimir National Theatre (Russia)
JCTC Voices International Theatre Festival

Dreams of Hamlet by Vladimir National Theatre (Russia)

Voices Conversations: Dance (USA, India)
JCTC Voices International Theatre Festival

Voices Conversations: Dance (USA, India)

Fitting Rooms by Denisa Musilova (Czech Republic)
JCTC Voices International Theatre Festival

Fitting Rooms by Denisa Musilova (Czech Republic)

Antigone by RAAAM Theater Group (Estonia & Iran)
JCTC Voices International Theatre Festival

Antigone by RAAAM Theater Group (Estonia & Iran)

Vox in Deserto by Didi Tal (Uzbekistan, Israel, USA)
JCTC Voices International Theatre Festival

Vox in Deserto by Didi Tal (Uzbekistan, Israel, USA)

MÖNSTER OUTSIDE by Sidra Bell (USA)
JCTC Voices International Theatre Festival

MÖNSTER OUTSIDE by Sidra Bell (USA)

Shunya Se by Ranan (India)
JCTC Voices International Theatre Festival

Shunya Se by Ranan (India)

All Ages
Sun 10.25
Chernobyl by Roman Viktyuk Theatre (Russia)
JCTC Voices International Theatre Festival

Chernobyl by Roman Viktyuk Theatre (Russia)

Banner of Kova by Vohidov Youth Theater (Tajikistan)
JCTC Voices International Theatre Festival

Banner of Kova by Vohidov Youth Theater (Tajikistan)

Myth by Matara (Israel)
JCTC Voices International Theatre Festival

Myth by Matara (Israel)

The Legend of the Faun & the Journey by Los Escultores del Aire (Spain)
JCTC Voices International Theatre Festival

The Legend of the Faun & the Journey by Los Escultores del Aire (Spain)

Poem Without Words by Grogno Regional Puppet Theatre (Belarus)
JCTC Voices International Theatre Festival

Poem Without Words by Grogno Regional Puppet Theatre (Belarus)